Program Of Event

SECYCONE / Program Of Event

DAY ONE – (16th October 2019)

OPENING CEREMONY

9:00 – 10:00

Arrival and Registration

10:00 – 10:30

Arrival of Special Guest of Honour

10:30 – 10:50

National Anthem and Opening Prayer

10:50 – 11:00

Remark of Special Guest (Mr. Ayo Ogoh (Clerk, senate committee on ICT)

11:00 – 11:20

Remark by special Guest (EFCC Ag Chairman)

11:20 – 11:40

Remark by Special Guest (NCC DG)

11:40 – 12:00

Remark by Keynote Address (DG NITDA By Isa Pantami)

12:00 – 12:20

Remark by special Guest (Hon. Ministers of communication)

12:20 – 12:40

Remark By Special Guest (Enugu State Governor, His Excellency Lawrence Ugwuanyi

12: 40: – 1:00

Remark By Special Guest (Chairman south-east governor forum) (HIS Excellency David Umahi)

1:00 – 1:20

Remark By Special Guest (Opening address by special guest of honour, His Excellency Prof. Yemi Oshibajo: Vice president of Nigeria)

1:20 – 1:40

Vote of thanks by D. G. south East Governor forum

1:40 – 1:50

Group Photograph with Special Guest of Honour

1:50 – 2:00

Dignitaries Tour to Exhibition stand and exhibition opening

2:00 – 2:15

Departure of Dignitaries

2:15 – 2:35

Break and networking

PLENARY SESSION ONE

(3:35 – 4:30 PM )

CYBER SECURITY TOPICS

Topics for the speakers

  1. Collaboration to strengthen the cyber security Ecosystem
  2. Threat analysis: A review of attack vectors and detection/mitigation techniques
  3. Online threat and Human Right
  4. The New Era of Blockchain Technology

SME CLINIC

Topics for the speakers

  1. Fueling your growth: where to play and how to win
  2. Looking within and beyond technology to drive sale
  3. Accounting solution for SME’s
  4. Design thinking from insight to innovation
  5. Future of marketing: Survive and thrive in the age of customers.

DAY TWO – (17th October 2019)

SME CLINIC

10:00 – 11:30

Topics for the speakers

  1. Design thinking to drive business innovation
  2. Effective online marketing and digital transformation
  3. The value of business plan to you and your business
  4. Legal aspect of operating business growth

CYBER SECURITY

10:00 – 11:30

Topics for the speakers

    1. Identify cyber security eco-system
    2. Building cyber security cluster
    3. Making sense of cluster: Regional competitiveness and economic development
    4. Taxonomy, road and strategy for national cyber security

11:30 – 12:00

Question and Answer

12:00 – 12:15

Break and Networking

12:15 – 1:45

Online Child safety (Mrs. Olamide Odeneye)

1:45 – 3:00

HackFest or Hackton

3:00 : 3:15

Question and Answer

DAY THREE – (18th October 2019)

SME’s Plenary Session

10:00 – 11:30

Topics for the speakers

 

 

  • Starting DNA : The formula Behind Successful startups)
  • Unleashing your talent for growth and sustainability
  • Minding your business, braiding and marketing for business growth
  • Unleashing the power of networking

 

11:30 – 12:10

Question and Answer

12:10 – 12:45

Break and networking

12:45 – 1:30

ICT local Content Association

CYBER SECURITY

10:00 – 11:30

Topics for the speakers

 

  • Bridging the techniques gap in cyber security
  • Cyber threat to law firm in Nigeria
  • Data protection and information governance
  • Exploring different type of IT Security Defence against Cyber-crime

10:30 – 12:10

Question and answer

12:10 -12:45

Breaking and networking

12:45 – 1:00

Announcement of winner

Copyright © SECYCONE 2019. All rights reserved